Committee

Executive Committee


  • Ali Khakifirooz
    General Chair
    Intel

  • Mostafa Emam
    SOI Technology Committee Chair
    Incize

  • Nuo Xu
    Low Voltage Devices Committee Chair
    Samsung

  • Bich-Yen Nguyen
    Treasurer
    Soitec

  • Olivier Faynot
    Sponsorship Chair
    CEA-Leti

  • Bruce Doris
    Technical Program Chair
    IBM

  • Mukta Farooq
    3D Technology Chair
    IBM

  • Philippe Flatresse
    Low Power Circuits Committee Chair
    Soitec

  • Nobuyuki Sugii
    Publicity Chair – Asia
    Hitachi

  • Nadine Collaert
    Publicity Chair – Europe
    imec

Senior Committee


  • Joao Antonio Martino
    Digital Communications Chair
    University of São Paulo

  • Imran Bashir
    Short Course Chair
    Cypress Semiconductors

  • Meishoku Masahara
    Awards Chair
    National Institute of AIST

  • Yuh-Yue Chen
    Multimedia Chair
    RichWave Technology Group

  • Michelly de Souza
    Poster Session Chair
    Centro Universitário FEI

SOI Technology Committee


  • Mostafa Emam
    Incize

  • Mike Alles
    Vanderbilt University

  • Fred Allibert
    Soitec

  • Siva Adusumilli
    GlobalFoundries

  • Gary Bronner
    Rambus

  • Yuh-Yue Chen
    RichWave Technology Corp

  • Kangguo Cheng
    IBM

  • Bruce Doris
    IBM

  • Alain Duvallet
    pSemi

  • Olivier Faynot
    CEA-Leti

  • Samuel Fung
    TSMC

  • Pascale Gouker
    MIT Lincoln Laboratory

  • Paul Grudowski
    NXP

  • Michel Haond
    STMicroelectronics

  • Toshiro Hiramoto
    University of Tokyo

  • Keiji Ikeda
    Toshiba

  • Joao Antonio Martino
    University São Paulo

  • Meishoku Masahara
    National Institute of AIST

  • Bich-yen Nguyen
    Soitec

  • Yasuhisa Omura
    Kansai University

  • Mario Pelella
    On Semiconductor

  • Jamie Schaefer
    GlobalFoundries

  • Nobuyuki Sugii

    Hitachi

  • Shawn Thomas

    GlobalWafers

  • Yi Zhao
    Zhejiang University

  • Huilong Zhu
    Institute of Microelectronics

3D Technology Committee


  • Mukta Farooq
    IBM

  • Eric Beyne
    imec

  • Yang Du
    Vanguard International Semiconductor

  • Eugene Fitzgerald
    MIT

  • Paul Franzon
    North Carolina State University

  • Jin-Woo Han
    NASA

  • Subu Iyer
    UCLA

  • Amandine Jouve
    CEA-Leti

  • Tsu-Jae King Liu
    University of California Berkeley

  • Zvi Or-Bach
    MonolithIC 3D

  • Arifur Rahman
    Intel

  • Chuan Seng Tan
    Nanyang Technological University

  • Thomas Uhrmann
    EVG

  • Maud Vinet
    CEA-Leti

  • Philip Wong
    Stanford University

Low-Voltage Devices Committee


  • Nuo Xu
    Samsung

  • Lew Cohn
    NRO

  • Michelly de Souza
    Centro Universitário FEI

  • Michael Fritze
    Potomac Institute

  • Ru Huang
    Peking University

  • Louis Hutin
    CEA-Leti

  • Ali Khakifrooz
    Intel

  • Jong-Ho Lee
    Seoul National University

  • Dan Radack
    Institute for Defense Analyses

  • Changhwan Shin
    University of Seoul

  • Alan Seabaugh
    University of Notre Dame

  • Steven Vitale
    MIT Lincoln Laboratory

  • Jing Wan
    Fudan University

  • Lan Wei
    University off Waterloo

  • Jeng-Bang (Tony) Yau
    IBM

Low-Power Circuits Committee


  • Philippe Flatresse
    Soitec

  • Imran Bashir
    Cypress Semiconductors

  • David Bol
    Université Catholique de Louvain

  • Jeff Cunningham
    NXP

  • Patrick Drennan
    Qualcomm

  • Stéphane Emery
    CSEM

  • Alex Fish
    Bar-Ilan University

  • Sumeet Gupta
    Pennsylvanian State University

  • Vincent Huard
    Soitec

  • Lauri Koskinen
    University of Turku

  • Davide Rossi
    University di Bologna

  • Mingoo Seok
    Columbia University

  • Makoto Takamiya
    University of Tokyo